Home
Home
Home
Home > Credits > Privacy

Privacy

Privacy code

Disclosure in accordance with art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003

Herewith we inform you that  Primus Touristik Snc di Anton Silbernagl & C., located in I-39100 Bolzano, Via Luis-Zuegg 4/8, will use your data for the following purposes:

to transmit e-mail messages and advertising communications, to comply with the legal obligations deriving also from local and municipal regulations as well as from civil and penal law standards, and to comply with any contractual obligations relative to the person involved and to safeguard credits and manage debts.

Your data will be processed and stored electronically. Primus Touristik Snc di Anton Silbernagl & C. guarantees that, in accordance with the law, your personal data will be processed in compliance with the basic rights and the dignity of the person involved, in particular for what concerns privacy, personal identity and the right to protect such data.

In relation to the aforementioned purposes, your personal data will be communicated, if necessary:

  • to public administrations and authorities, where envisaged by the law;
  • to credit institutes with which our company maintains a relationship for managing credit/debts and carrying out financial intermediation;
  • to all those physical and/or juridical persons, public and/or private (legal, administrative and tax consulting firms, judicial offices, Chambers of Commerce, etc.) when the communication is necessary or functional to carrying out our activity and according to the methods and for the purposes listed above.

The personal data processed by our company are not subject to disclosure. Data processing may be carried out with or without the use of electronic or, in any case, automated devices and will include all the operations envisaged in art. 4, subparagraph 1, letter a of Legislative Decree no. 196 dated 30 June 2003 and necessary for such processing. In any event, data processing will be carried out in compliance with all precautionary measures which guarantee its security and confidentiality.

Mrs. Verena Wenter is responsible for the data processing operations.

You may exercise your rights at any time in relation to the data processing holder, according to art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 that, for your convenience, is being provided here in its entirety:

Article 7 - Right to access personal data and other rights

1. The person involved has the right to receive confirmation regarding the existence of his/her personal data, even if not yet recorded, and the communication of such data in an understandable form.

2. The person involved has the right to obtain information about:
a) the origin of the personal data;
b) the purposes and procedures of the data processing operations;
c) the applied logic in case of data processing carried out with the use of electronic devices;
d) data identifying the data processing holder, the persons responsible and the representative designated in accordance with article 5, subparagraph 2;
e) the subjects or the categories of subjects to which the personal data can be communicated or that can become familiar with such data as the designated representative in the territory of the country, of those responsible or those assigned.

3. The person involved has the right:
a) to update, correct or, when so requested, to supplement the data;
b) to cancel, to convert into an anonymous format or to block the data processed in violation of the law, including the data for which storage is not necessary considering the purposes for which the data were acquired or subsequently processed;
c) to certify that the operations described in letters a) and b) were divulged, also with regard to their contents, to those to whom the information was communicated or divulged, except for the case in which such compliance is impossible or involves means the use of which is significantly beyond the scope of protecting such a right.

4. The person involved has the right to object, in all or part:
a) for legitimate reasons to the processing of his/her personal data, though pertinent to the collection purpose;
b) to the processing of personal data that involves him/her for the purpose of transmitting advertising or direct sales material or to carry out market or commercial communication surveys and research.

The referenced rights can be exercised, also through a designated person, by submitting a request to the responsible person is Mrs. Verena Wenter.

General information about cookies
Cookies are small text files which can be stored by a website, and with the help of the browser, on the hard drive of a client computer, to save smaller amounts of website information for a specific period of time. Generally, there are different types of cookies; these can be separated into technical cookies and profiling cookies (cookies used for marketing and advertising purposes).
This website uses technical and profiling cookies. In the following, you find more detailed information.

Different types of cookies
Technical cookies are primarily relevant to the website’s functionality. There are navigational or Session state cookies, which enable user-friendly navigation on our website. Furthermore, there are so-called Analytics cookies, which collect information, for instance about the number of website visitors and the way they found the website. Also the Preferences cookies are technical cookies; they allow the website to remember your selection (for instance your selected filter settings or the previously installed automatic language setting of a website).
Then there are cookies, which record user settings, preferences and actions to create a user profile, the so-called profiling cookies. The purpose of these cookies is to match marketing communication with user interests and thus enable a more efficient targeting of advertisements. As soon as you open a website, which uses these cookies, a banner is displayed, which tells you that the website operator uses cookies for marketing purposes. The banner also informs the user that the website allows cookies by third parties. This banner links to a page with more detailed information (like the one you are on now), where the user can deny the use of cookies.
The banner offers the user the possibility to explicitly agree and indicates that a further navigation on the site means to automatically accept the use of cookies. Clicking on the detailed information does not mean that the user agrees. The banner does not disappear after a certain time, but is displayed for as long as the user either agrees, declines or consciously navigates further. We are required by law to register and save the user’s decision, so the banner will not appear the next time the user visits the website.
Furthermore, you can deny the use of cookies either generally or selectively. If you do not want to accept our cookies, then you can deny in your web browser or via the respectively shown links. The corresponding function depends on your browser. Below, you find more details. Please notice that functional limitations may occur, if you do not accept cookies.

In the following, we show you which technologies are used on our pages for which purpose, to which extent and in which way. The use of so-called third party cookies (cookies by other advertisers) may occur. Further information is filed as link in the corresponding section. You can also block these third party cookies explicitly in the settings of your respective browser.

Data Protection

Overview of the cookies used:

On the website of the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance (www.youronlinechoices.eu) you find further information about cookies, a list of the cookies, which are installed on your computer, as well as the possibility to deactivate them. Please do notice that only the cookies of participating companies (most of them in the advertising sector) are listed and thus only these can be deactivated.

t3prefSaves the referrer or referring page, i.e. the URL of the previous webpage from which a link was followed.
be_typo_userThis cookie by the Content Management System "Typo 3" is used to differentiate between the user sessions.
_gaThis cookie is used by Google Analytics to differentiate the different visitors of the website.
_gatThis cookie is used by Google Analytics to adjust the inquiry rate.
PHPSESSIDThis cookie is used to differentiate between users and all related functions.
t3pentrySaves the referrer or referring page, i.e. the URL of the previous webpage from which a link was followed.

Profiling cookies – retargeting:
We indicate that no personal data will be saved by the profiling cookies and that no user profiles are matched with your personal data. Profiling cookies are not used to identify individuals, but the information is merely stored to provide anonymised information for a more selected interest-based marketing campaign.
If you would like to avoid profiling cookies, please follow the links above or block them directly in your browser settings (see descriptions below).

Webtracking – Google Analytics:
We use so-called tracking technologies to continuously improve and optimise our offer. This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses cookies, which enable analysing your website usage, with the purpose of evaluating our website’s popularity and of improving the website’s productivity and content. The information about your website use (including your IP address), generated by the cookies, is transmitted to a Google server in the US and saved there. Google will use this information, on behalf of the website operator, to assess your website use, to create reports about the website activities and to provide the website operator other services, related to the website and internet usage. Where applicable, Google transmits this information to third parties, if required by law and if third parties process the data on behalf of Google. Under no circumstances is your IP address matched with other data by Google and/or other web analytics service providers.
You can block cookies with a corresponding setting in your browser software; however, in this case and where applicable, you may not be able to use all website functions. Furthermore, you can prevent Google from capturing data related to your website usage (incl. your IP address) with the help of the cookies and from processing this data, if you download and install the available browser plugin on this link https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en-GB.
Here you find general information about Google Analytics and safeguarding your data: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en
By using this website you agree to the processing of the collected data by Google and/or other web analytics service providers in the above described way and mentioned purpose.

Webtracking – intelliAd:
This website uses the web analytics service of intelliAd Media GmbH, Sendlinger Str. 7, 80331 Munich. For statistics, a user-friendly design and website optimisation, anonymised user data is collected and recorded. intelliAd Trackings saves cookies locally. You can block saving your (anonymously collected) visitor’s data for the future, by using the intelliAd Opt-Out function: http://login.intelliad.de/optout.php

How to block cookies in your browser settings

Firefox:
1. Go to Menu and then to Options.
2. Select the Privacy panel.
3. Set Firefox will to: Use custom settings for history.
4. Remove the check mark from Accept cookies from sites.
5. Click OK to close the Options window.

Click here for more details and information: https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/block-websites-storing-site-preferences

Google Chrome
1. Click the Chrome menu on the browser toolbar and go to Settings.
1. Select „Show advanced settings“.
2. In the "Privacy" section, click the Content settings button.
3. In the "Cookies" section, select "Block sites from setting any data".
4. Click OK to conclude the action.

Click here for more details and information: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en-GB

Internet Explorer
1. Click Extras on the menu and select internet settings.
1. Select the Privacy panel.
2. To set what types of cookies are blocked or allowed, move the slider. Generally, if the slider is all the way up, all cookies are blocked; if the slider is down, all cookies are allowed.
3. Click OK to conclude the action.

Click here for more details and information: http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-vista/block-or-allow-cookies

Safari
1. Choose Safari Preferences, and then click Privacy.
1. In the “Block cookies” section, specify if and when Safari should accept cookies from websites. To see an explanation of the options, click the Help button (question mark).

Click here for more details and information: https://support.apple.com/kb/PH5042?locale=en_US

The holder of the referenced processing is:

Primus Touristik
Family Silbernagl
Via Luis-Zuegg 4/8
I-39100 Bolzano
Tel. +39 0471 059900
Fax: +39 0471 059901
E-Mail: info@primus.bz
Internet: www.primus.bz

Primus Touristik Snc di Anton Silbernagl & C.
No. Chamber of commerce: 02287060210
Nr. R.E.A. BZ-168165
Fiscal code: 02287060210
Shareholders' equity: 1,000.00 € (fully paid)
Responsibility for contents according to RStV § 55, co. 2: Primus Touristik Snc di Anton Silbernagl & C.

 

 

This website uses cookie profiling by third parties to show you advertisements that you may find appealing. If you would like to find out more or if you would like to disable the use of cookies, please click here. If you click on any other element on this website and NOT on the link above, you automatically agree to the use of cookies.
OK